FANDOM


Pokémon Battle Royale (Japanese: ポケモン・バトルロワイアル Pokémon Battle Royale) is the sequel to Pokémon Stadium and Pokémon Stadium 2, bringing the Generation VI Pokémon into full 3D for the first time. Like its predecessor, it is for the Nintendo Wii-U and allows players to upload and battle their Pokémon from all games with the use of a 3DS. The game takes place in Karista City and has several modes and battle styles.

Gym Leader Tower Edit

  1. Pewter Gym
  2. Cerulean Gym
  3. Vermilion Gym
  4. Celadon Gym
  5. Fuchsia Gym
  6. Saffron Gym
  7. Cinnabar Gym
  8. Viridian Gym
  9. Violet Gym
  10. Azalea Gym
  11. Goldenrod Gym
  12. Ecruteak Gym
  13. Cianwood Gym
  14. Olivine Gym
  15. Mahogany Gym
  16. Blackthorn Gym
  17. Rustboro Gym
  18. Dewford Gym
  19. Mauville Gym
  20. Lavaridge Gym
  21. Petalburg Gym
  22. Fortree Gym
  23. Mossdeep Gym
  24. Sootopolis Gym
  25. Oreburgh Gym
  26. Eterna Gym
  27. Veilstone Gym
  28. Pastoria Gym
  29. Hearthome Gym
  30. Canalave Gym
  31. Snowpoint Gym
  32. Sunnyshore Gym
  33. Striaton Gym
  34. Nacrene Gym
  35. Castelia Gym
  36. Nimbasa Gym
  37. Driftveil Gym
  38. Mistralton Gym
  39. Icirrus Gym
  40. Opelucid Gym
  41. Asperita Gym
  42. Virbank Gym
  43. Humilau Gym
  44. Santalune Gym
  45. Cyllage Gym
  46. Shalour Gym
  47. Coumarine Gym
  48. Lumoise Gym
  49. Laverre Gym
  50. Anistar Gym
  51. Snowbelle Gym
  52. Mikan Gym
  53. Navel Gym
  54. Trovita Gym
  55. Kumquat Gym
  56. Pummelo Gym
  57. Pyrite Gym
  58. Obare Gym
  59. Presta Gym
  60. Slerin Gym
  61. Corazo Gym
  62. Wazare Gym
  63. Ironstate Gym
  64. Snagem Gym
  65. Volcane Gym
  66. Kanto Elite Four
  67. Johto Elite Four
  68. Hoenn Elite Four
  69. Sinnoh Elite Four
  70. Unova Elite Four
  71. Kalos Elite Four
  72. Orre Elite Four

Pewter Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Weevil Edit

Pinsir Armaldo Leavanny Scizor Heracross Scolipede

Trainer 2: Rex Edit

Arbok Sandslash Rhydon Tyrantrum Aerodactyl Aurorus

Trainer 3: Keith Edit

Klinklang Magneton Aggron Metagross Bronzong Bisharp

Gym Leader: Brock Edit

Golem Steelix Rhyperior Blissey Swampert Rampardos

Cerulean Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Amy Edit

Vaporeon Clawitzer Greninja Bibarel Pelipper Kingler

Trainer 2: Richard Edit

Machoke Slowbro Archeops Torkoal Vivillon Kadabra

Trainer 3: Soto Edit

Pidgeot Heliolisk Umbreon Zweilous Electabuzz Crobat

Gym Leader: Misty Edit

Togetic Starmie Seaking Golduck Politoed Azumarill

Vermilion Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Tea Edit

Gardevoir Aromatisse Slurpuff Wigglytuff Clefable Whimsicott

Trainer 2: Tristan Edit

Donphan Escavalier Pyroar Scyther Heracross Unfezant

Trainer 3: Margareta Edit

Fearow Liepard Swoobat Swanna Braviary Mandibuzz

Gym Leader: Lt. Surge Edit

Raichu Electrode Lanturn Magneton Heliolisk Electabuzz

Celadon Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Marco Edit

Sharpedo Quagsire Crawdaunt Greninja Feraligatr Omastar

Trainer 2: Joey Edit

Houndoom Lanturn Golbat Malamar Unfezant Snorlax

Trainer 3: Morton Edit

Golurk Mr. Mime Carracosta Jynx Zebstrika Girafarig

Gym Leader: Erika Edit

Vileplume Victreebel Tangrowth Bellossom Venusaur Jumpluff

Fuchsia Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Marcus Edit

Gengar Sableye Trevenant Spiritomb Cofagrigus Gourgeist

Trainer 2: Sierra Edit

Porygon Magneton Raichu Ampharos Manectric Dedenne

Trainer 3: Charlie Edit

Kabutops Golem Infernape Salamence Metang Haxorus

Gym Leader: Koga Edit

Weezing Forretress Crobat Toxicroak Swalot Muk

Saffron Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Earl Edit

Exeggutor Chesnaught Torterra Serperior Vileplume Cacturne

Trainer 2: Trey Edit

Pyroar Donphan Girafarig Liepard Rhydon Hippowdon

Trainer 3: Caitlan Edit

Blaziken Rhyperior Magmortar Aggron Metagross Emboar

Gym Leader: Sabrina Edit

Alakazam Hypno Gardevoir Gothitelle Bronzong Reuniclus

Cinnabar Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Jeff Edit

Swampert Politoed Ludicolo Greninja Samurott Clawitzer

Trainer 2: Linda Edit

Mismagius Ninetales Raichu Yanma Raticate Wailmer

Trainer 3: Wendy Edit

Ampharos Azumarill Wigglytuff Togetic Sunflora Lilligant

Gym Leader: Blaine Edit

Magmortar Magcargo Houndoom Arcanine Rapidash Torkoal

Viridian Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Sue Edit

Mismagius Nidoqueen Yanmega Crobat Sableye Drifblim

Trainer 2: Clyde Edit

Charizard Magmortar Octillery Seviper Arbok Carnivine

Trainer 3: Randy Edit

Gourgeist Wobbuffet Swoobat Weezing Lickilicky Victreebel

Gym Leader: Giovanni Edit

Persian Machamp Kingler Rhydon Golem Cloyster

Violet Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Laura Edit

Hawlucha Golbat Aerodactyl Noctowl Pidgeot Fearow

Trainer 2: Ed Edit

Magcargo Aggron Golem Crustle Probopass Relicanth

Trainer 3: Rod Edit

Eelektross Electivire Manectric Pachirisu Jolteon Raichu

Gym Leader: Falkner Edit

Pidgeot Dodrio Noctowl Crobat Togetic Fearow

Azalea Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Zander Edit

Chandelure Delphox Camerupt Magmortar Flareon Typhlosion

Trainer 2: Ursula Edit

Meganium Bellossom Maractus Scyther Leafeon Victreebel

Trainer 3: Seth Edit

Blastoise Crawdaunt Omastar Ludicolo Vaporeon Lanturn

Gym Leader: Bugsy Edit

Scizor Pinsir Heracross Vespiquen Drapion Yanmega

Goldenrod Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Cameron Edit

Venusaur Chandelure Kingdra Magnezone Gallade Staraptor

Trainer 2: Jennifer Edit

Roserade Musharna Honchkrow Alomomola Furfrou Sawsbuck

Trainer 3: Morrison Edit

Metagross Girafarig Arcanine Swampert Steelix Gliscor

Gym Leader: Whitney Edit

Miltank Nidoqueen Clefable Girafarig Kangaskhan Zangoose

Ecruteak Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Tyson Edit

Meowth Metagross Sceptile Donphan Shiftry Hariyama

Trainer 2: Harley Edit

Cacturne Banette Ariados Octillery Wigglytuff Maractus

Trainer 3: Vincent Edit

Meganium Azumarill Magneton Golduck Poliwhirl Starmie

Gym Leader: Morty Edit

Gengar Sableye Mismagius Chandelure Trevenant Gourgeist

Cianwood Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Lola Edit

Marill Blastoise Mantine Gyarados Vaporeon Tentacruel

Trainer 2: Bianca Edit

Corsola Blissey Beautifly Delcatty Sylveon Aromatisse

Trainer 3: Butler Edit

Salamence Gardevoir Mightyena Dusknoir Altaria Gothitelle

Gym Leader: Chuck Edit

Machamp Sandslash Hitmontop Hitmonchan Hitmonlee Mienshao


Olivine Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Katrina Edit

Mightyena Tauros Bellossom Ninetales Azumarill Furret

Trainer 2: Natasha Edit

Sceptile Magcargo Electrode Cacturne Lilligant Whimsicott

Trainer 3: Janina Edit

Onix Golem Aggron Dunsparce Rampardos Bastiodon

Gym Leader: Jasmine Edit

Steelix Forretress Mantine Skarmory Klinklang Magnezone

Mahogany Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Paul Edit

Electivire Ninjask Aggron Gastrodon Drapion Froslass

Trainer 2: Kenny Edit

Empoleon Alakazam Breloom Machamp Floatzel Mothim

Trainer 3: Timmy Grimm Edit

Dusclops Crobat Sableye Gengar Banette Cofagrigus

Gym Leader: Pryce Edit

Piloswine Dewgong Lapras Avalugg Vanilluxe Walrein

Blackthorn Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Rory Edit

Mamoswine Golem Probopass Gigalith Rhydon Nidoking

Trainer 2: Angie Edit

Luxray Clefable Heliolisk Meganium Lapras Ariados

Trainer 3: Hunter J Edit

Salamence Ariados Drapion Skuntank Purugly Houndoom

Gym Leader: Clair Edit

Dragonite Gyarados Druddigon Hydreigon Tyranitar Dragalge

Rustboro Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Dayton Edit

Lanturn Blastoise Simipour Seismitoad Tentacruel Pelipper

Trainer 2: Lara Laramie Edit

Arcanine Rapidash Tauros Rhydon Sandslash Dodrio

Trainer 3: Leona Edit

Mamoswine Kingler Politoed Grumpig Slurpuff Swanna

Gym Leader: Roxanne Edit

Aerodactyl Golem Omastar Kabutops Steelix Probopass

Dewford Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Zackary Edit

Infernape Rapidash Butterfree Farfetch'd Pidgeot Smeargle

Trainer 2: Elena Edit

Chimecho Staraptor Dustox Azumarill Beautifly Lickilicky

Trainer 3: Taylor Edit

Pachirisu Luxray Alomomola Wigglytuff Gardevoir Sudowoodo

Gym Leader: Brawly Edit

Hariyama Scrafty Breloom Machamp Mienshao Heracross

Mauville Gym Edit

Trainer 1: A.J. Edit

Sandslash Butterfree Beedrill Furret Raticate Watchog

Trainer 2: Zinnia Edit

Goodra Tyrantrum Altaria Noivern Hydreigon Salamence

Trainer 3: Brodie Edit

Ditto Golbat Pinsir Granbull Houndoom Honchkrow

Gym Leader: Wattson Edit

Electivire Raichu Ampharos Electrode Magnezone Manectric

Lavaridge Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Marcel Edit

Spinda Lickilicky Dustox Jumpluff Masquerain Victreebel

Trainer 2: Annie Edit

Beautifly Beedrill Rhydon Delibird Sunflora Exploud

Trainer 3: Joe Edit

Spinda Drifblim Swampert Blaziken Sceptile Delibird

Gym Leader: Flannery Edit

Arcanine Magcargo Houndoom Rapidash Camerupt Torkoal

Petalburg Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Nate Edit

Torterra Infernape Empoleon Luxray Garchomp Staraptor

Trainer 2: Cyndy Edit

Venusaur Charizard Blastoise Dragonite Rhydon Pidgeot

Trainer 3: Virgil Edit

Sylveon Vaporeon Jolteon Flareon Umbreon Espeon

Gym Leader: Norman Edit

Slaking Blissey Kangaskhan Tauros Spinda Ambipom

Fortree Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Ruben Edit

Infernape Lucario Luxray Rapidash Machamp Chimecho

Trainer 2: River Edit

Victreebel Jumpluff Walrein Ludicolo Poliwrath Azumarill

Trainer 3: Marina Edit

Corsola Azumarill Farfetch'd Ambipom Wormadam Politoed

Gym Leader: Winona Edit

Noctowl Tropius Pelipper Dragonite Skarmory Altaria

Mossdeep Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Becky Edit

Roserade Cherrim Bellossom Whimsicott Florges Serperior

Trainer 2: Sandra Edit

Wigglytuff Mr. Mime Azumarill Lilligant Vileplume Meganium

Trainer 3: Paula Edit

Empoleon Blaziken Blissey Audino Togekiss Sylveon

Gym Leader: Tate & Liza Edit

Hypno Claydol Slowking Xatu Lunatone Solrock

Sootopolis Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Raleigh Edit

Grumpig Poliwrath Snorlax Ludicolo Exploud Golem

Trainer 2: Murker Edit

Rhydon Blastoise Flygon Quagsire Machamp Pangoro

Trainer 3: Rebecca Edit

Feraligatr Krookodile Clawitzer Blaziken Fearow Pidgeot

Gym Leader: Wallace & Juan Edit

Milotic Wailord Tentacruel Whiscash Politoed Kingdra

Oreburgh Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Larissa Edit

Delibird Walrein Mightyena Abomasnow Castform Rhydon

Trainer 2: Hayden Edit

Steelix Swampert Garchomp Wormadam Hippowdon Flygon

Trainer 3: Voldon Edit

Machamp Steelix Metagross Electivire Rotom Carnivine

Gym Leader: Roark Edit

Aerodactyl Probopass Golem Rampardos Bastiodon Tyranitar

Eterna Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Tasha Edit

Luxray Ampharos Victreebel Butterfree Delcatty Blaziken

Trainer 2: Logan Edit

Poliwrath Alomomola Wormadam Beautifly Butterfree Wigglytuff

Trainer 3: Sashay Edit

Plusle Minun Castform Cherrim Lopunny Shuckle

Gym Leader: Gardenia Edit

Jumpluff Cherrim Bellossom Torterra Roserade Tangrowth

Veilstone Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Bristor Edit

Salamence Torterra Dodrio Aggron Electivire Unfezant

Trainer 2: Cara Edit

Meganium Lopunny Donphan Lilligant Nidoqueen Jynx

Trainer 3: Conway Edit

Slowking Aggron Dusknoir Shuckle Lickilicky Heracross

Gym Leader: Maylene Edit

Hitmontop Infernape Medicham Breloom Machamp Lucario

Pastoria Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Corey Edit

Venusaur Pidgeot Rhyhorn Sandslash Hitmonlee Scyther

Trainer 2: Fergus Edit

Gyarados Tentacruel Nidoqueen Seadra Golduck Vaporeon

Trainer 3: Neesha Edit

Blastoise Rapidash Wigglytuff Dewgong Ninetales Vileplume

Gym Leader: Crasher Wake Edit

Sharpedo Quagsire Floatzel Gyarados Ludicolo Lumineon

Hearthome Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Urban Edit

Seismitoad Crawdaunt Barbaracle Dragalge Clawitzer Scizor

Trainer 2: Phil Edit

Typhlosion Aerodactyl Quagsire Swampert Kabutops Magmar

Trainer 3: Sharon Edit

Umbreon Lanturn Mismagius Metang Lunatone Wobbuffet

Gym Leader: Fantina Edit

Banette Mismagius Drifblim Dusknoir Gengar Cofagrigus

Canalave Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Tommy Edit

Sandslash Haunter Metang Bibarel Rotom Mightyena

Trainer 2: Daisy Edit

Beautifly Golbat Bellossom Sneasel Lopunny Lumineon

Trainer 3: Eusine Edit

Alakazam Ampharos Mismagius Porygon-Z Sigilyph Reuniclus

Gym Leader: Byron Edit

Skarmory Magnezone Steelix Bastiodon Aggron Metagross

Snowpoint Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Raymond Edit

Donphan Machamp Golem Venomoth Hitmontop Pinsir

Trainer 2: Molly Hale Edit

Teddiursa Flaaffy Phanpy Kingdra Mantine Vulpix

Trainer 3: Lisa Edit

Aipom Granbull Girafarig Butterfree Mankey Quagsire

Gym Leader: Candice Edit

Weavile Mamoswine Abomasnow Froslass Glaceon Glalie

Sunnyshore Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Annie Edit

Espeon Misdreavus Sableye Dragonair Wobbuffet Quagsire

Trainer 2: Oakley Edit

Ariados Aerodactyl Kabutops Vileplume Zangoose Seviper

Trainer 3: Iron Masked Marauder Edit

Scizor Sneasel Tyranitar Golem Hydreigon Houndoom

Gym Leader: Volkner Edit

Jolteon Raichu Luxray Lanturn Eelektross Electivire

Striaton Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Gia Edit

Leavanny Scizor Heracross Butterfree Beedrill Ledian

Trainer 2: Cress Edit

Simipour Golduck Floatzel Azumarill Slowking Basculin

Trainer 3: Chili Edit

Simisear Heatmor Darmatitan Arcanine Camerupt Magmortar

Gym Leader: Cilan Edit

Simisage Ferrothorn Maractus Jumpluff Whimsicott Lilligant

Nacrene Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Casey Edit

Meganium Pidgeot Raticate Beedrill Butterfree Electabuzz

Trainer 2: Trevor Edit

Charizard Aerodactyl Florges Delphox Rapidash Vileplume

Trainer 3: Tierno Edit

Blastoise Ludicolo Hitmontop Politoed Toxicroak Raichu

Gym Leader: Lenora Edit

Watchog Audino Clefable Kangaskhan Sawsbuck Dunsparce

Castelia Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Shauna Edit

Venusaur Florges Slurpuff Gothitelle Togetic Bellossom

Trainer 2: Sakura Edit

Espeon Beautifly Gardevoir Swellow Pidgeot Jumpluff

Trainer 3: Robert Edit

Milotic Claydol Aggron Cradily Armaldo Skarmory

Gym Leader: Burgh Edit

Leavanny Vespiquen Crustle Escavalier Accelgor Durant

Virbank Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Marco Edit

Sharpedo Quagsire Crawdaunt Greninja Feraligatr Omastar

Trainer 2: Joey Edit

Houndoom Lanturn Golbat Malamar Unfezant Snorlax

Trainer 3: Morton Edit

Golurk Mr. Mime Carracosta Jynx Zebstrika Girafarig

Gym Leader: Roxie Edit

Scolipede Seviper Garbodor Crobat Drapion Amoonguss

Nimbasa Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Marcus Edit

Gengar Sableye Trevenant Spiritomb Cofagrigus Gourgeist

Trainer 2: Sierra Edit

Porygon Magneton Raichu Ampharos Manectric Dedenne

Trainer 3: Charlie Edit

Kabutops Golem Infernape Salamence Metang Haxorus

Gym Leader: Koga Edit

Weezing Forretress Crobat Toxicroak Swalot Muk

Driftveil Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Earl Edit

Exeggutor Chesnaught Torterra Serperior Vileplume Cacturne

Trainer 2: Trey Edit

Pyroar Donphan Girafarig Liepard Rhydon Hippowdon

Trainer 3: Caitlan Edit

Blaziken Rhyperior Magmortar Aggron Metagross Emboar

Gym Leader: Sabrina Edit

Alakazam Hypno Gardevoir Gothitelle Bronzong Reuniclus

Mistralton Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Jeff Edit

Swampert Politoed Ludicolo Greninja Samurott Clawitzer

Trainer 2: Linda Edit

Mismagius Ninetales Raichu Yanma Raticate Wailmer

Trainer 3: Wendy Edit

Ampharos Azumarill Wigglytuff Togetic Sunflora Lilligant

Gym Leader: Blaine Edit

Magmortar Magcargo Houndoom Arcanine Rapidash Torkoal

Icirrus Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Sue Edit

Mismagius Nidoqueen Yanmega Crobat Sableye Drifblim

Trainer 2: Clyde Edit

Charizard Magmortar Octillery Seviper Arbok Carnivine

Trainer 3: Randy Edit

Gourgeist Wobbuffet Swoobat Weezing Lickilicky Victreebel

Gym Leader: Giovanni Edit

Persian Machamp Kingler Rhydon Golem Cloyster

Opelucid Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Laura Edit

Hawlucha Golbat Aerodactyl Noctowl Pidgeot Fearow

Trainer 2: Ed Edit

Magcargo Aggron Golem Crustle Probopass Relicanth

Trainer 3: Rod Edit

Eelektross Electivire Manectric Pachirisu Jolteon Raichu

Gym Leader: Falkner Edit

Pidgeot Dodrio Noctowl Crobat Togetic Fearow

Humilau Gym Edit

Trainer 1: Zander Edit

Chandelure Delphox Camerupt Magmortar Flareon Typhlosion

Trainer 2: Ursula Edit

Meganium Bellossom Maractus Scyther Leafeon Victreebel

Trainer 3: Seth Edit

Blastoise Crawdaunt Omastar Ludicolo Vaporeon Lanturn

Gym Leader: Bugsy Edit

Scizor Pinsir Heracross Vespiquen Drapion Yanmega